• Oakridge Middle School
    7th Grade Football
    2019
    oms
     
    Head Coach:  Andy Carter (Special Teams and Quarterbacks)
    andy.carter@clover.k12.sc.us
     

    Assistant Coach:  Jeff Rolf (Linebackers and Defensive Coordinator)

    Assistant Coach: Peyton Webster (O-Line)

    Assistant Coach:  Rodney Tatum (D-Line and Offensive Coordinator)

    Assistant Coach:  Kevin Kozel (Secondary and Receivers)

     

  •  

    2019 Football 7th Grade Schedule (Updated 8/12)

    September 4 (Home) @ 5:00

    Oakridge vs. Fort Mill Middle

    September 11 (Away) @ 5:00

     Oakridge vs. Sullivan (Scrimmage)

    September 18 (Home) @ 5:00

     Oakridge vs. Sullivan

    September 25 (Home) @ 5:00

    Oakridge vs. Dutchman Creek

    October 2 (Away) @ 5:00

     Oakridge vs. Saluda Trail

    October 9 (Home) @ 5:00

     Oakridge vs. York

    October 16 (Away) @ 5:00

    Oakridge vs. Clover

    October 22nd (Home) @ 4:30

    Oakridge vs. Oakridge (Maroon vs. Gold Game)

    October 30th (Away) @ 5:00

    Oakridge vs. York 

     

  • 2019 ROSTER

    Nicholas Brimlow                                  26             

    Christopher Brimlow                             1               

    Brandon Burnette                                 51

    Louis Cameron                                     5

    Dillon Cavanaugh                                 8

    Alex Childers                                       14

    Austin Cook                                         63

    Dane Craig                                          21

    Rodney Dabbondanza                           64

    Camden Ferguson                                19

    Eli Fielder                                            52

    Owen Galeota                                      15

    Ethan Garner                                       73

    Dominick Hamilton                                 20             

    Grant Haynes                                       12

    Faubert Hills                                         23

    Zach Hough                                          22

    Damariz Kendrick                                  76

    Nathan Provance                                   9

    Derek Quarles                                       69                               

    Brody Rowan                                         3

    Myles Shackelford                                  90

    Gavin Smith                                          61

    Ethan Stacey                                         24

    Landon Stone                                        7

    Nathan Vandish                                     75

    Martin Vladimirov                                  67

    Zander Waskiewicz                                18                                                 

    Ayden Wolf                                           16                                                 

    Austin Yocum                                        78

    Malachi Davis                                        6