• Oakridge Middle School
    8th Grade Football
    2018
    OMS  
    Head Coach:  Dan Kozlowski

    Assistant Coach:  Keon Barber

    Assistanct Coach:  Matt Lindner

  •  

     

    All games are on Wednesday nights @ 5pm

    September 5th

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    September 12th 

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge HOME

    September 19th

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    September 26th

    Castle Heights @ Oakridge HOME

    October 3rd

    York @ Oakridge HOME

    October 10th

    Oakridge @ Rawlinson Road

    October 17th

    Oakridge vs Clover @ Memorial Stadium

    October 24th

    #2 @ #1 – Championship Game

    #4 @ #3

    #6 @ #5

    #8 @ #7

  • 2018 ROSTER

    1          Elijah Farmer

    2          Noah Hough                                                Coaches:     

    7          Ezra Ramirez                                               Dan Kozlowski

    8          Preston Brawley                                         Keon Barber

    12       Antonio Maturo                                         Matt Lindner

    13       Jake Baker

    20       Cam Adams                                                

    21       Ron Johnson                                                Athletic Director:

    22       Taylor Furr                                                   Amber Miller

    23       Malakai Harvey

    24       Lance Wilson

    32       Drew Kiefer                                                  Principal:                 

    33       Mason Hart                                                 Will Largen

    34       Jack Haynes                                                

    44       Cody Higginbotham                                   Assistant Principals:

    50       Nate Self                                                       Tony Mogavero

    51       Colton Wheeler                                          Lori-Ann Phelan

    52       Nick Dib

    58       Angelina Summer

    60       Connor Mead                                              Athletic Trainer:

    63       Jakob Lederer-Monroe                             Laureen Selby

    70       Tristian Romani                                         

    71       Robert Keith

    72       Michael Blanton

    74       Jonathan Reavis

    76       Shane Glover

    84       Logan Morton

    89       Grant DeSart

Game Summeries